Leave a Message

By providing your contact information to AJ Bergman, your personal information will be processed in accordance with AJ Bergman's Privacy Policy. By checking the box(es) below, you expressly consent to receive marketing or promotional real estate communication from AJ Bergman in the manner selected by you. For SMS text messages, message frequency varies. Message and data rates may apply. Consent is not a condition of purchase of any goods or services. You may opt out of receiving further communications from AJ Bergman at any time. To opt out of receiving SMS text messages, reply STOP to unsubscribe. SMS text messaging is subject to our Terms of Use.

Thank you for your message. We will be in touch with you shortly.

Explore My Properties

Boca Isles South

Boca Isles South

Resort-style living in one of West Boca's most established gated communities.

See Homes for Sale

Schedule a Tour

Boca Isles South at a Glance

📍 Location: West Boca Raton

🏡 Homes: 412 homes

📅 Built: 1994–1996

🛡️ Gated: 24-hour guard-gated community

🏊 Amenities: Clubhouse, pool, hot tub, fitness center, tennis, pickleball, playground, movie theater and game room

🏠 Home Sizes: Approximately 2,100–3,400 square feet

💰 Typical Price Range: Approximately $800,000–$1,500,000 as of August 2026

💵 HOA Fees: $476/month as of July 2026

🐶 Pet Friendly: Yes

🚗 Location: Entrance on Cain Boulevard between Glades Road and Yamato Road, just west of US-441/SR 7

Living in Boca Isles South

Boca Isles South offers a combination of amenities, location, home size and value that has made it one of West Boca's established family-oriented gated communities.

Its location is a major advantage. The community sits just west of US-441, providing convenient access to Glades Road, Yamato Road, shopping, restaurants, parks and many of West Boca's everyday destinations without being tucked too far west.

Inside the community, you'll find mature landscaping, Royal Palm-lined streets, lakefront homes and a centrally located clubhouse that serves as a hub for amenities and neighborhood activities.

Boca Isles South tends to appeal to growing families, move-up buyers and professionals who value community amenities, nearby schools and convenient access to the rest of Boca Raton.

The overall feel is best described as low-key, family-oriented luxury without the price point of many of West Boca's newer gated communities.

AJ's Local Perspective

"Having lived and worked in West Boca for years, Boca Isles South has always stood out to me for its balance of value, amenities and location. Buyers often compare it with Saturnia, The Shores and Boca Falls, but Boca Isles South offers its own combination of diverse floor plans, mature landscaping, strong amenities and a welcoming neighborhood feel. It's especially appealing to buyers looking for an established West Boca community they can call home long-term."

Boca Isles South Market Snapshot

Market at a Glance

Current Price Range: Approximately $800,000–$1,400,000

Last 6 Months of Sales: $799,000–$1,318,000

Current Active Listing: $1,028,000

Median Sale Price: $970,000

Average Sold Price/SF: $359

Active Listings: 1

Pending Sales: 0

Homes Sold, Trailing 12 Months: 20

Average Days on Market: 34 days

AJ's Market Insight

Boca Isles South continues to benefit from its convenient location near shopping, major roads, parks and highly regarded local schools. Inventory within the community is typically limited, which has helped support home values and makes well-positioned properties especially important to watch when they hit the market.

Pros & Considerations

Why Buyers Choose Boca Isles South

Pros

24-hour guard-gated entrance

Strong neighborhood and community feel

Resort-style amenities

Variety of home designs and floor plans

Beautiful lakefront homes and views

Highly regarded nearby schools

Convenient central West Boca location

Mature landscaping and established neighborhood

Considerations

Inventory is often limited

Most homes were built in the mid-1990s

Renovation levels vary significantly from home to home

Buyers looking for 4,000+ square-foot homes will generally need to consider other communities

Largest floor plans are approximately 3,200–3,400 square feet

Nearby & Zoned Schools

Zoned Public Schools

Sunrise Park Elementary School

Eagles Landing Middle School

Olympic Heights Community High School

School boundaries and assignments can change. Buyers should independently verify current school zoning with the School District of Palm Beach County.

Nearby Private Schools

Donna Klein Jewish Academy

North Broward Preparatory School

Boca Prep International School

Pine Crest School

Saint Andrew's School

Divine Savior Academy

Nearby Preschools & Childcare

West Glades Montessori

Beth El Early Learning Center

JCC Betty & Marvin Zale Early Childhood Learning Center

New Generation Montessori

Boca Lyons Academy & School

Bright Horizons at Boca Raton

B'nai Israel Nadel Center

Location & Lifestyle

One of Boca Isles South's biggest advantages is its location in the heart of West Boca, with convenient access to everyday shopping, dining, recreation and major roads.

Grocery & Shopping

Westwinds of Boca: Publix, Home Depot, DSW and pet stores

Shadowood Square: Sprouts Farmers Market and additional shopping and dining

Uptown Boca: Whole Foods Market, Homesense and restaurants

Mission Bay Plaza: The Fresh Market, Dick's Sporting Goods, Five Below and additional retail

The Reserve Shopping Center: Publix and neighborhood shops and restaurants

The Greens: Publix and neighborhood retail

West Boca Square: Target, ALDI and additional retail

Town Center at Boca Raton: Approximately 15 minutes away

Restaurants & Dining

American & Sports Bars

Lazy Dog, Duffy's, Packy's Sports Pub and Miller's Ale House

Italian

Dominic's II, Lynora's, Mister O1, Stallone's, Villa Rosano and How Ya Dough'n

Mediterranean & Middle Eastern

DVASH, Cafe Landwer, It's All Greek To Me, The Great Greek and AnyDay

Japanese & Asian

Zen Sushi + Robata Grill, Sumo Sushi, Benihana, Skyfin Asian Bistro, Nomu Sushi, Ramen Lab Eatery, Ramen IKKYU and Boon's Asian Bistro

Latin

Padrino's Cuban Restaurant, El Balcon de las Americas, Rancheritos de Boca, Casa Tequila and Embarcadero 41

Chinese

Serious Sanji, Bamboo Wok and Gary Woo Express

Breakfast

First Watch, Long Island Bagel Cafe, Bagelworks, Way Beyond Bagels and The Original Pancake House

Healthy Food & Smoothies

Fit Foodz Cafe, Carrot Express, Pura Vida, Bahia Bowls, 3Natives and Playa Bowls

Coffee

Carmela Coffee, Rosalia's Botanical Cafe, Starbucks and Dunkin'

Dessert

Sloan's Ice Cream, Whit's Frozen Custard, Freddo, Jeremiah's Italian Ice and Brendy's

Other Local Favorites

The Nest Eatery at Osprey Point Golf Course

Parks & Recreation

Burt Aaronson South County Regional Park

One of West Boca's biggest recreational attractions is located just minutes from Boca Isles South.

The park includes:

  • Osprey Point Golf Course
  • Canine Cove Dog Park
  • Sunset Cove Amphitheater
  • Children's playgrounds
  • Daggerwing Nature Center
  • Coconut Cove Waterpark
  • Pickleball and tennis courts
  • Soccer fields
  • Baseball and softball fields
  • Walking and recreational areas

Getting Around Boca Raton & South Florida

Airports

Palm Beach International Airport: Approximately 35 minutes northeast

Fort Lauderdale-Hollywood International Airport: Approximately 35 minutes southeast

Boca Raton Airport: Approximately 20 minutes east

Beaches

Boca Raton Beaches: Approximately 20 minutes

Deerfield Beach: Approximately 25–30 minutes

Delray Beach: Approximately 30 minutes

Downtown Areas

Mizner Park / Downtown Boca Raton: Approximately 20 minutes

Atlantic Avenue / Downtown Delray Beach: Approximately 30 minutes

Hospitals

West Boca Medical Center: Approximately 8 minutes

Boca Raton Regional Hospital: Approximately 15–20 minutes

Boca Isles South FAQs

Is Boca Isles South gated?

Yes. Boca Isles South is a 24-hour guard-gated community.

How much are the HOA fees in Boca Isles South?

HOA fees are currently approximately $476 per month as of July 2026. Fees are subject to change, so buyers should verify the current amount with the association.

What do the Boca Isles South HOA fees include?

The HOA currently covers common-area maintenance, community security, clubhouse amenities and a cable and internet package. Buyers should verify current inclusions with the association.

Are pets allowed in Boca Isles South?

Yes. Boca Isles South is pet friendly, subject to current association rules and restrictions.

Does Boca Isles South have sidewalks?

Yes.

Does Boca Isles South have a clubhouse?

Yes. The community has a centrally located clubhouse with a pool, hot tub, fitness center, movie theater, game room and additional recreational amenities.

Is Boca Isles South a good neighborhood for families?

Boca Isles South is popular with families because of its combination of home sizes, amenities, neighborhood atmosphere, nearby parks and highly regarded local schools.

Can you rent a home in Boca Isles South?

Rentals are permitted after one year of ownership, subject to current HOA rules and restrictions. Buyers and investors should verify the association's latest rental policies before purchasing.

When were the homes in Boca Isles South built?

Most homes in Boca Isles South were built between 1994 and 1996.

How large are homes in Boca Isles South?

Homes generally range from approximately 2,100 to 3,400 square feet, depending on the model and any additions or modifications.

Boca Isles South Home Values

What's Your Boca Isles South Home Worth?

Curious what your home could sell for in today's market?

Get a personalized home value analysis based on recent Boca Isles South sales, current competition, your home's condition, upgrades, lot and location within the community.

Home Valuation

Work With AJ

Thinking About Buying or Selling in Boca Isles South?

Whether you're considering moving into Boca Isles South, selling your current home or simply trying to understand the local market, let's talk about your goals and put together a strategy.

Schedule a Meeting With AJ

View Boca Isles South Homes

Request a Home Valuation

Neighborhood Listings

Search Homes

Work With A. J.

Discover the difference with AJ Bergman. Whether you're buying your first home or selling your third, A.J. is committed to providing exceptional service and personalized attention every step of the way. Connect with A.J. today!

Follow Me on Instagram